Is Memphis Baked Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural flavoring
natural smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Navy Beans, Water, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Chipotle Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring, Molasses (Maltodextrin Added), Caramel Color, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavoring, Maltodextrin), Natural Smoke Flavoring, Citric Acid
Check Memphis Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Memphis Baked Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Memphis Baked Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


