Is men health Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Acacia Gum, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Nicotinamide, Ferrous Fumarate, Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Magnesium Stearate, Colours (Calcium Carbonate, Iron Oxides), Manganese Sulphate Monohydrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Thiamine Hydrochloride, Talc, Roboflavin, Copper Sulphate Pentahydrate, Humectant (Glycerol), Retinyl Acetate, Sodium Selenite, Chromium Chloride Hexahydrate, Potassium lodide, Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate Dihydrate, Phytomenadione, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol. PEEL HERE FOR PRODUCT INFORMATION ACE DOS ADAL TABLET SIZE
Check men health against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open men health in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

