Is Men Invigorating Face Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
- glycerin
peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, glycerin, sodium lauryl sulfate, coco-glucoside, disodium lauroamphodiacetate, panthenol, polyquaternium-7, PEG-120 methyl glucose dioleate, acrylates/beheneth-25 methacrylate copolymer, sodium benzotriazolyl butylphenol sulfonate, menthol, disodium EDTA, polysorbate-20, citric acid, methylparaben, DMDM hydantoin, blue 1, ext. violet 2, fragrance (963-072)
Check Men Invigorating Face Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Men Invigorating Face Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Men Invigorating Face Wash is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


