Is Therabreath Invigorating Icy Mint Fresh Breath Oral Rinse Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • glycerin

peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

An icy mint oral rinse with a sharp, cooling flavor and thin, watery texture that spreads quickly across the mouth. Users report applying it after brushing, after meals, or before social situations for brief breath freshness; many praise long-lasting cooling effects, while some note a strong, tingling intensity and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Oil, Menthol, Sodium Chlorite, Citrus Limon (Lemon), Peel Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Xylitol, Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Therabreath Invigorating Icy Mint Fresh Breath Oral Rinse against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Therabreath Invigorating Icy Mint Fresh Breath Oral Rinse is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
MintyCitrus
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking