Is Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
Cool mountain mint mouthwash provides a crisp, mint-forward flavor and a thin, aqueous texture that rinses easily; consumers commonly use it after brushing, between meals, or to freshen breath on the go. Reviews frequently mention pleasant taste, gentle mouthfeel, and moderate, short-term breath freshening, with occasional notes about packaging durability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- xylitot natural flavor
- glycerin
xylitot natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cool mountain mint mouthwash provides a crisp, mint-forward flavor and a thin, aqueous texture that rinses easily; consumers commonly use it after brushing, between meals, or to freshen breath on the go. Reviews frequently mention pleasant taste, gentle mouthfeel, and moderate, short-term breath freshening, with occasional notes about packaging durability.
Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Organic Aloe Borbodenz Leaf Juice, Propanediol, Xylitot Natural Flavor, Benzoic Acid, Zinc Chloride, Menthol, Sodium Hydroxide, This Product Does Not Contain Ethyl Alcohol.
Check Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


