Is Biotene Fluoride Toothpaste Fresh Mint Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8
- glycerin
peg-8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride 0.25% (0.15% W/V Fluoride Ion) - Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, PEG-8, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Xanthan Gum, Flavor, Sodium Saccharin, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Hydroxide.
Check Biotene Fluoride Toothpaste Fresh Mint Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotene Fluoride Toothpaste Fresh Mint Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
RITZ Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size! 12 Stacks - 17.8 Oz
Where to buy
Biotene Fluoride Toothpaste Fresh Mint Original is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


