Is ACT Anticavity Mint Fluoride Mouthwash 18 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Mint-flavored mouthwash offers a crisp, cooling texture with a mild-to-moderate tingle; users generally swish for 30 seconds after brushing or between meals to freshen breath and support oral care routines. Customer feedback commonly notes effective freshness, long-lasting supply per bottle, and occasional reports of sensitivity or strong taste. Among reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mint-flavored mouthwash offers a crisp, cooling texture with a mild-to-moderate tingle; users generally swish for 30 seconds after brushing or between meals to freshen breath and support oral care routines. Customer feedback commonly notes effective freshness, long-lasting supply per bottle, and occasional reports of sensitivity or strong taste. Among reviewers.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.02% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.05 %). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water., Sorbitol, Poloxamer 407, Propylene Glycol, Menthol, Methyl Salicylate, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Saccharin, Flavor, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Sodium Benzoate, Green 3, Yellow 5
Check ACT Anticavity Mint Fluoride Mouthwash 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACT Anticavity Mint Fluoride Mouthwash 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ACT Anticavity Mint Fluoride Mouthwash 18 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


