Is Menissez French Baguette Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Sourdough (wheat Flour, Water, Lactic Starter Culture), Yeast, Ethyl Alcohol, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Malted Wheat Flour, Fermented Wheat Germ, Wheat Fiber, Malted Barley Flour, Malted Extract, Dried Yeast, Ascrobic Acid (preservative). Contains: Wheat.
Check Menissez French Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Menissez French Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking


