Is Meno-Prev + Mood & Memory 120 Vegetable Capsules Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo biloba extract

ginkgo biloba extract

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maca Extract (Lepidium Meyenii), Root, :1, Milk Thistle Extract (80% Silymarin), Gamma Oryzanol (Rice Bran), Rhodiola Extract (3% Rosavins), Ginkgo Biloba Extract (24% Flavoglycosides,6% Terpene Lactones), Sage (Salvia Officinalis), Leaf, Black Cohosh (Actaea Racemosa), Chasteberry Extract (Vitex Agnus Castus), Vegetable-grade Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Capsule

Check Meno-Prev + Mood & Memory 120 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meno-Prev + Mood & Memory 120 Vegetable Capsules is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking