Is MENOPEACE - 120 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Cohosh (Actaea Racemosa (Ranunculaceae)), Root, Triterpenes, Chaste Tree (Vitex Agnus-castus), Fruit, Agnusides, Dandelion (Taraxacum Officinale (Asteraceae)), Root Extract, Flavonoids, Dong Quai (Angelica Sinensis), Z-ligustilide, Red Clover (Trifolium Pratense), Flower Tops Extract, Isoflavones, Mg Aie, Wild Yam (Dioscorea Villosa), Rhizome 8:1 Extract, Diosgenin, Aie , Aglycone Isoflavone Equivalents Vegetable Magnesium Stearate In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check MENOPEACE - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MENOPEACE - 120 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen)
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 81mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 120 Count
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules
Where to buy
MENOPEACE - 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


