Is MENOPEACE - 120 VCAPS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- aglycone isoflavone equivalents vegetable magnesium stearate in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum
aglycone isoflavone equivalents vegetable magnesium stearate in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Cohosh (Actaea Racemosa (Ranunculaceae)), Root, Triterpenes, Chaste Tree (Vitex Agnus-castus), Fruit, Agnusides, Dandelion (Taraxacum Officinale (Asteraceae)), Root Extract, Flavonoids, Dong Quai (Angelica Sinensis), Z-ligustilide, Red Clover (Trifolium Pratense), Flower Tops Extract, Isoflavones, Mg Aie, Wild Yam (Dioscorea Villosa), Rhizome 8:1 Extract, Diosgenin, Aie , Aglycone Isoflavone Equivalents Vegetable Magnesium Stearate In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check MENOPEACE - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MENOPEACE - 120 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen)
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 81mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 120 Count
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules
Where to buy
MENOPEACE - 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


