Is MENOSMART PLUS - 120 VCAPS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dong Quai Extract (Angelica Sinensis), :1 From 40Of Dong Quai, Chasteberry Extract (Vitex Agnus-castus), Aucubin, :1 From 80Of Chasteberry, Black Cohosh (Cimicifuga Racemosa), Extract, Mg Of Triterpene Glycosides Measured As 27-Deoxyacteine, Sage Leaf (Salvia Officinalis), Gamma-oryzanol (From Rice Bran Oil), Hesperidin (Citrus Sinensis, Pericarp), Encapsulated In A Vegetarian Capsule (Vegetable Cellulose And Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant)

Check MENOSMART PLUS - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MENOSMART PLUS - 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep