Is Menozzi De Rosa, Black and White Italian Licorice Penguins Bulk (2 Lbs) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- caramel
caramel
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatin, Licorice Juice, Citric Acid, Flavorings, Coloring: Caramel, Vegetable Oil, Beeswax Coating Agent
Check Menozzi De Rosa, Black and White Italian Licorice Penguins Bulk (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Menozzi De Rosa, Black and White Italian Licorice Penguins Bulk (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LENTILS, BROCCOLI, LEAFY GREENS, BULGUR WHEAT, WHITE BEANS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA IN AN ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE POWER BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
Where to buy
Menozzi De Rosa, Black and White Italian Licorice Penguins Bulk (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


