Is Men's Multivitamin Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Rice Hull Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Alginate, Corn Oil, Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Guar Gum, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Palm Olein, Pea Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Starch, Stearic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin E Oil, Water
Check Men's Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Men's Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Where to buy
Men's Multivitamin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


