Is Men's Multivitamin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- sodium stearyl fumarate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
microcrystalline cellulose, hydroxypropyl cellulose, croscarmellose sodium, calcium silicate, sodium stearyl fumarate, silica, magnesium stearate
Check Men's Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Men's Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


