Is Mentos Chewy & Fresh Peppermint - 90 CT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat, Syrup, Corn Starch, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Artificial Flavor, Glycerin, Colored with: (Spirulina Extract), Cocoa Butter, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac, Gum Arabic.
Check Mentos Chewy & Fresh Peppermint - 90 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Chewy & Fresh Peppermint - 90 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Mentos Chewy & Fresh Peppermint - 90 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


