Is Mentos Chewy & Fresh Peppermint - 90 CT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat, Syrup, Corn Starch, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Artificial Flavor, Glycerin, Colored with: (Spirulina Extract), Cocoa Butter, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac, Gum Arabic.

Check Mentos Chewy & Fresh Peppermint - 90 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mentos Chewy & Fresh Peppermint - 90 CT is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go