Is Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose fatty acid esters
  • natural flavors

sucrose fatty acid esters

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mentos chewy mint candy in mint flavor is available in a roll of 14 pieces, weighing 132oz. The candy is known for its refreshing taste and chewy texture. Mentos offers several refreshing flavors, making it a popular choice among people. Users appreciate the value provided by this product and enjoy the taste of these mints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, wheat syrup, hydrogenated coconut oil, corn starch, natural flavors, maltodextrin, sucrose fatty acid esters, gellan gum, carnauba wax, sodium carboxymethylcellulose, gum arabic, beeswax

Check Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCampbellsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go