Is Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Fruit, Halloween Candy, Bulk, Party, Non Melting, 1.32 ounce/14 Pieces (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- carmine
- natural and artificial flavors
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Manioc Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Gellan Gum, Colors (Carmine, Turmetic Oleoresin, Beta-carotene, Vegetable Juice, Annatto Extract, Beetroot Red)
Check Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Fruit, Halloween Candy, Bulk, Party, Non Melting, 1.32 ounce/14 Pieces (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Fruit, Halloween Candy, Bulk, Party, Non Melting, 1.32 ounce/14 Pieces (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Fruit, Halloween Candy, Bulk, Party, Non Melting, 1.32 ounce/14 Pieces (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


