Is Mentos Choco and Caramel Roll 38g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed-milk powder
- butter oil
- sweetened condensed milk
- chocolate 27
skimmed-milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate 27% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Dextrose, Skimmed-milk Powder, Salt, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Flavouring, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Dextrin, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Mentos Choco and Caramel Roll 38g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Choco and Caramel Roll 38g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Peanut Caramel Bar Peanut and Caramel
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Where to buy
Mentos Choco and Caramel Roll 38g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


