Is Mentos Choco and Mint Roll 38g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed-milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- dextrose
- butter oil
- chocolate 26
skimmed-milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate 26% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Dextrose, Skimmed-milk Powder, Salt, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Flavourings, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Dextrin, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Mentos Choco and Mint Roll 38g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Choco and Mint Roll 38g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Mint Chocolate
Where to buy
Mentos Choco and Mint Roll 38g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


