Is Mentos Clean Breath Intense Peppermint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Intense peppermint delivers a sharp, cooling flavor; the candy offers firm, slightly yielding chew with a smooth surface. People frequently use it for quick breath refreshment after meals or between social interactions. Reviewers commonly note its strong mint kick, portable packaging, and lasting freshening effect, though some find it overpowering.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Magnesium Stearate, Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Green Tea Extract, Blue 1 Lake, Neotame. Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Mentos Clean Breath Intense Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mentos Clean Breath Intense Peppermint is available at 3 retailers

RalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Mentos Clean Breath Intense Peppermint | Spoonful