Is Mentos Clean Breath Sugarfree Intense Wintergreen Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol. Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Magnesium Stearate, Sucralose, Green Tea Extract, Blue 1 Lake, Colored With: Riboflavin, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Mentos Clean Breath Sugarfree Intense Wintergreen against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Most likely Vegetarians

Some pages says it’s vegetarian so I believe I would be.

poonamss•Sep 19, 2026

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go