Is Mentos Cleanbreath Hard Mints Sugarfree Peppermint - 0.74 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
magnesium salts of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Artificial Flavor, Aspartame, Magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids, Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Green Tea Extract, Neotame, Blue 1
Check Mentos Cleanbreath Hard Mints Sugarfree Peppermint - 0.74 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Cleanbreath Hard Mints Sugarfree Peppermint - 0.74 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Where to buy
Mentos Cleanbreath Hard Mints Sugarfree Peppermint - 0.74 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


