Is Mentos Fruit Bag 135g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fully hydrogenated coconut oil
fully hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Strawberry, Orange, Lemon), Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Acid (Citric Acid), Starch, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Thickeners (Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Colours (Beta-carotene, Beetroot Red)
Check Mentos Fruit Bag 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Fruit Bag 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mentos Fruit Bag 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


