Is Mentos Fruit Sweets Roll Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Acid (Citric Acid), Fruit Juices (Strawberry, Orange, Lemon)(1%), Starch, Gelling Agents (E414, E418), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Colours (Beta-Carotene, Beetroot Red)

Check Mentos Fruit Sweets Roll against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mentos Fruit Sweets Roll is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go