Is Mentos Fruit Sweets Roll Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Acid (Citric Acid), Fruit Juices (Strawberry, Orange, Lemon)(1%), Starch, Gelling Agents (E414, E418), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Colours (Beta-Carotene, Beetroot Red)

Check Mentos Fruit Sweets Roll against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mentos Fruit Sweets Roll is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go