Is Mentos Gum - Chewing Wintergreen Dairy Free?

Ingredients
XYLITOL, SORBITOL, CHEWING GUM BASE, MANNITOL, MALTITOL SYRUP, GLYCEROL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 PERCENT OF: SUCROSE FATTY ACIDS ESTERS; MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME, RICE STARCH, ACESULFAME K, SOYA LECITHIN, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, SUCRALOSE, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, COCONUT FAT, XANTHAN GUM, CARNAUBA WAX, BHT TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, GUM ARABIC, COLOR (TURMERIC), BLUE 1.
Check Mentos Gum - Chewing Wintergreen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Gum - Chewing Wintergreen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mentos Gum - Chewing Wintergreen is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


