Is Mentos Gum White Spearmint Bottle 60G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sweeteners (Xylitol , Sorbitol, Mannitol, Maltitol Syrup, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Gum Base, Flavourings, Starch, Maltodextrin, Coconut Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Glycerol), Thickeners (Cellulose Gum, Gum Arabic), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Antioxidant (E321)
Check Mentos Gum White Spearmint Bottle 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Gum White Spearmint Bottle 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Ocean Spray® White Cran-Strawberry® Juice Drink 64 fl. oz. Bottle
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack
Where to buy
Mentos Gum White Spearmint Bottle 60G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Piece


