Is Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count Tree Nut Free?

Description
Spearmint gum offers a crisp, cooling mint flavor with a smooth, slightly firm chew that softens with use. Commonly used for breath freshening, post-meal refreshment, and on-the-go oral comfort, reviewers note convenient packaging, immediate mint impact, and mixed opinions on long-term flavor durability and occasional complaints about packaging size. Occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- contains less than 2 percent of: natural and artificial flavors, aspartame, rice starch, coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spearmint gum offers a crisp, cooling mint flavor with a smooth, slightly firm chew that softens with use. Commonly used for breath freshening, post-meal refreshment, and on-the-go oral comfort, reviewers note convenient packaging, immediate mint impact, and mixed opinions on long-term flavor durability and occasional complaints about packaging size. Occasionally.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Chewing Gum Base, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Glycerol, Maltitol Syrup, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Rice Starch, Coconut Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Acesulfame K, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Lecithin (Soy), Green Tea Extract, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Xanthan Gum, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Color (Turmeric Oleoresin), Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


