Is mentos gum Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- d dietary fiber
d dietary fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
gum base, less sugar 1g not a source of saturated fat, trans fat, cholesterol, total s ugars fotal carb. alcohol calories per serving <5 sugar protein og not a significant source of satuted fat, trans la cholesterol, d dietary fiber, than 2 % of: artificial flavors, malic acid, glyceri̇n, maltitol, tartaric acid gum arabic, aspartame, maltodextrin, fruit juice powders (orange, kiwi, mango, lemon, strawberr blackberry, raspberry), citric acid, lecithin (soy), acesulfame k, coconut oil carnauba wax, colored with: (paprika oleorešin, vegetable juice, carmine, turmeric oleoresin), bht to maintain freshness, súcralose, bl 1 erlanger, ky 41018. product of italy 35%% fewer calories than sugared gum. calorie content of uis size diece has been reduced nom 6 to 4 calories. red fr
Check mentos gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mentos gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


