Is Mentos Individually Wrapped Chewy Mints Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Gellan Gum, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Gum Arabic, Beeswax
Check Mentos Individually Wrapped Chewy Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Individually Wrapped Chewy Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Where to buy
Mentos Individually Wrapped Chewy Mints is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


