This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mentos Individually Wrapped Chewy Mints Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Gellan Gum, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Gum Arabic, Beeswax

Check Mentos Individually Wrapped Chewy Mints against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mentos Individually Wrapped Chewy Mints is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Mentos Individually Wrapped Chewy Mints | Spoonful