Is Mentos Mint, Chewy, Cinnamon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin gum
- natural and artificial flavors
- esters of fatty acids
- sucrose
gelatin gum
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Cinnamon, Salt, Gelatin Gum, Sucrose, Esters Of Fatty Acids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color, Red 40, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax
Check Mentos Mint, Chewy, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Mint, Chewy, Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Mentos Mint, Chewy, Cinnamon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Roll


