Is Mentos MINT PILLOWPACK 540GM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chewy Ingredients: sugar, glucose syrup (com), hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut), rice starch, thickeners (gum arabic, gellan gum), flavorings, glazing agent (carnauba wax), emulsifier (sucrose esters of fatty acids).
Check Mentos MINT PILLOWPACK 540GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos MINT PILLOWPACK 540GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mentos MINT PILLOWPACK 540GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


