Is Mentos Mint Roll 38G Pescatarian?

Description
Small cylindrical candies deliver a cool, crisp mint flavor with a smooth, slightly glossy shell and a soft, chewy center. Commonly used for quick breath refreshment, pocket snacking, or sharing, reviewers often praise convenient packaging and consistent taste, while some note flavor fading after several chews and occasional stickiness reports.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- natural mint flavourings
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small cylindrical candies deliver a cool, crisp mint flavor with a smooth, slightly glossy shell and a soft, chewy center. Commonly used for quick breath refreshment, pocket snacking, or sharing, reviewers often praise convenient packaging and consistent taste, while some note flavor fading after several chews and occasional stickiness reports.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Starch, Natural Mint Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Butter, Thickeners (Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Mentos Mint Roll 38G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Mint Roll 38G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mentos Mint Roll 38G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


