Is Mentos Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ester sucrose fatty acid emulsifier
- natural mint flavour
ester sucrose fatty acid emulsifier
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Rice Starch, Vegetable Thickener, Natural Mint Flavour, Ester Sucrose Fatty Acid Emulsifier, Mint Extract, Glazing Agents, Carnauba Wax
Check Mentos Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Roll, Candy Piece


