Is Mentos Mints Spearmint Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Rice Starch, Thickeners (Gum Arabic, Gellan Gum), Flavouring, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Colour (Sodium Salts of Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins)
Check Mentos Mints Spearmint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Mints Spearmint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mentos Mints Spearmint is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Candy · Roll, Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


