This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mentos Mints Spearmint Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Rice Starch, Thickeners (Gum Arabic, Gellan Gum), Flavouring, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Colour (Sodium Salts of Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins)

Check Mentos Mints Spearmint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mentos Mints Spearmint is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Roll, Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Mentos Mints Spearmint | Spoonful