Is Mentos Pure Fresh Bubble Fresh Gum 35 Pieces 70G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- carmine
- glycerol
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Xylitol (32%), Sorbitol, Mannitol, Maltitol Syrup, Aspartame, Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Gum Base, Stabiliser (Glycerol), Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Starch, Acid (Malic Acid), Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum), Coconut Fat, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Antioxidant (E321), Colour (Carmine)
Check Mentos Pure Fresh Bubble Fresh Gum 35 Pieces 70G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Pure Fresh Bubble Fresh Gum 35 Pieces 70G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
Mentos Pure Fresh Bubble Fresh Gum 35 Pieces 70G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


