Is Mentos PURE FRESH Cherry Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- glycerol
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (xylitol, Sorbitol, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Gum Base, Maltodextrin, Starch, Food Acids (malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Aromas, Stabilizer (glycerol), Coconut Fat, Cherry Powder (0.38%), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Thickener (cellulose Gum), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Antioxidant (e321), Color (carmine, Brilliant Blue Fcf).
Check Mentos PURE FRESH Cherry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos PURE FRESH Cherry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


