Is Mentos Pure Fresh Gum - Cherry Flavour 68g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Xylitol, Sorbitol, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Gum Base, Maltodextrin, Starch, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Flavourings, Stabiliser (Glycerol), Coconut Fat, Cherry Juice Powder (0.38%)*, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Cellulose Gum), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Antioxidant (E321), Colours (Carmine, Brilliant Blue FCF), *Corresponds to 3% Fruit Juice
Check Mentos Pure Fresh Gum - Cherry Flavour 68g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Pure Fresh Gum - Cherry Flavour 68g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz.
Sensitivity & Gum Toothpaste Clean & Fresh
Where to buy
Mentos Pure Fresh Gum - Cherry Flavour 68g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Strip


