Is Mentos Pure Fresh Gum - Cherry Flavour 68g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Xylitol, Sorbitol, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Gum Base, Maltodextrin, Starch, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Flavourings, Stabiliser (Glycerol), Coconut Fat, Cherry Juice Powder (0.38%)*, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Cellulose Gum), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Antioxidant (E321), Colours (Carmine, Brilliant Blue FCF), *Corresponds to 3% Fruit Juice
Check Mentos Pure Fresh Gum - Cherry Flavour 68g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Pure Fresh Gum - Cherry Flavour 68g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz.
Sensitivity & Gum Toothpaste Clean & Fresh
Where to buy
Mentos Pure Fresh Gum - Cherry Flavour 68g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Strip


