Is Mentos Pure Fresh Gum, Fresh Mint, Sugar Free, 120 Piece Bag Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fresh mint delivers an immediate cooling sensation, starting with a firm bite that softens into a smooth, chewable texture. Commonly used for post-meal breath refreshment, travel, or keeping at a desk, reviewers cite consistent mint flavor and convenient bulk packaging, though some report the cooling intensity diminishes after extended chewing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

XYLITOL, SORBITOL, CHEWING GUM BASE, MANNITOL, GLYCERIN, MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RICE STARCH, ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME K, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, LECITHIN (SOY), GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CARNAUBA WAX, SUCRALOSE, XANTHAN GUM, BHT TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT. PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.

Check Mentos Pure Fresh Gum, Fresh Mint, Sugar Free, 120 Piece Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mentos Pure Fresh Gum, Fresh Mint, Sugar Free, 120 Piece Bag is available at 15 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetVitacostWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking