Is Mentos Pure Fresh Mint Fresh Gum -- 36 per case. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, sorbitol, chewing gum base, mannitol, glycerin, maltitol syrup, artificial flavors, less than 2% of: maltodextrin, rice starch, aspartame, lecithin (soy), coconut oil, acesulfame K, sucrose fatty acid esters, xanthan gum, sodium carboxymethylcellulose, sucralose, corn starch, BHT to maintain freshness, carnauba wax, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1. May contain wheat.

Check Mentos Pure Fresh Mint Fresh Gum -- 36 per case. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mentos Pure Fresh Mint Fresh Gum -- 36 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go