Is Mentos Pure Fresh Mint Fresh Gum -- 36 per case. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, sorbitol, chewing gum base, mannitol, glycerin, maltitol syrup, artificial flavors, less than 2% of: maltodextrin, rice starch, aspartame, lecithin (soy), coconut oil, acesulfame K, sucrose fatty acid esters, xanthan gum, sodium carboxymethylcellulose, sucralose, corn starch, BHT to maintain freshness, carnauba wax, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1. May contain wheat.
Check Mentos Pure Fresh Mint Fresh Gum -- 36 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Pure Fresh Mint Fresh Gum -- 36 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
Mentos Pure Fresh Mint Fresh Gum -- 36 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


