Is Mentos pure fresh spearmint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kaugummi mit Spearmintgeschmack. Mit Süssungsmittel Zutaten: Süssungsmittel (Xylit (32%), Sorbit, Mannit Maltitsirup, Acesulfam K, Sucralose, Aspartam, Kauma Emulgatoren (Sojalecithin Zuckere er von Speisefetts Stabilisator (Glycerin), Aromen, Maltodextrin, Verdickungsmittel (Xanthan, Cellulosegummi), Kokode Antioxidationsmittel (E321), Uberzugsmittel (Carnaubawad Farbstoffe (Brillantblau FCF, Kurkumin). Enthält eine Pylalaninquelle. Kann bei übermässigem Verzehr end wirken. Nährwertangaben pro 100 g: Energie 754
Check Mentos pure fresh spearmint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos pure fresh spearmint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


