Is Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Wintergreen, 50 Piece Bottle Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Wintergreen flavored pieces deliver a crisp, cooling taste with a firm yet chewy texture that softens during chewing. People commonly pop pieces after meals, during commutes, or when socializing to freshen breath. Reviews often also note long-lasting flavor, compact dispensing bottle, consistency of piece size, convenient portability and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Sorbitol, Chewing Gum Base, Mannitol, Maltitol Syrup, Glycerol, Maltodextrin; Contains Less than 2 Percent of: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Rice Starch, Acesulfame K, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Lecithin (Soy), Sucralose, Green Tea Extract (0.1%), Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Xanthan Gum, BHT to Maintain Freshness, Colored with: Turmeric Oleoresin, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1.

Check Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Wintergreen, 50 Piece Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Wintergreen, 50 Piece Bottle is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bottle, Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go