Is Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar Free Fresh Mint Flavor Chewing Gum Dairy Free?

Ingredients
xylitol, chewing gum base, sorbitol, mannitol, glycerol, maltitol syrup, natural and artificial flavors; contains less than 2 percent of: gum arabic, color (titanium dioxide), gelatine, soya lecithin, aspartame, acesulfame K, green tea extract, carnauba wax, sucralose, sodium carboxymethylcellulose, BHA to maintain freshness, sucrose esters of fatty acids, Blue 1
Check Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar Free Fresh Mint Flavor Chewing Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar Free Fresh Mint Flavor Chewing Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Where to buy
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar Free Fresh Mint Flavor Chewing Gum is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


