Is Mentos Pure Fresh Dairy Free?

Ingredients
XYLITOL, SORBITOL, GUM BASE, MANNITOL, GLYCERIN, L SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, ASPARTAME (3.8 mg PER PIECE), SOY LECITHIN, COCONUT FAT, MALTITOL, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM (3.6 mg PER PIECE), SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GREEN TEA EXTRACT (0.09%), XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, SUCRALOSE (0.7 mg PER PIECE), CORN STARCH, BUTYLATED HYDROXYTOLUENE, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOUR.
Check Mentos Pure Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Pure Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


